Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

PLANE TREE PUBLISHERS LIMITED

Company number 00144532

Registered office address
20 Vauxhall Bridge Road, London, SW1V 2SA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 August 1916

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 May 2022
due by 9 June 2022

Last statement dated 26 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
PUTNAM & COMPANY LIMITED 04 Aug 1916 - 09 Sep 1986