Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

LRUK (DORMANT NO.2) LIMITED

Company number 00142234

Registered office address
2 Holdsworth Street, Bradford, West Yorkshire, BD1 4AH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 November 1915

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 October 2022
due by 5 November 2022

Last statement dated 22 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
Previous company names
Name Period
LRUK (HOLDINGS) LIMITED 06 Aug 2015 - 13 Jan 2016
REDCATS 2013 LIMITED 18 Apr 2013 - 06 Aug 2015
VERT BAUDET (UK) LIMITED 07 Aug 1996 - 18 Apr 2013
EMPIRE DIRECT LIMITED 05 Feb 1990 - 07 Aug 1996
BRADFORD TEXTILE COMPANY LIMITED(THE) 25 Nov 1915 - 05 Feb 1990