AXA GENERAL INSURANCE LIMITED

Company number 00141885

Registered office address
20 Gracechurch Street, London, United Kingdom, EC3V 0BG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 October 1915

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 January 2022
due by 23 January 2022

Last statement dated 9 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
GUARDIAN INSURANCE LIMITED 01 Jan 1995 - 04 Oct 1999
GRE (UK) LIMITED 13 May 1987 - 01 Jan 1995
UNITED BRITISH INSURANCE COMPANY.LIMITED 15 Oct 1915 - 13 May 1987