Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

HORSFALL CARD CLOTHING LIMITED

Company number 00141785

Registered office address
47 Wates Way, Mitcham, Surrey, United Kingdom, CR4 4HR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 October 1915

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2024
due by 31 December 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 September 2024
due by 10 October 2024

Last statement dated 26 September 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
A. BLACKBURN & COMPANY LIMITED 07 Oct 1915 - 31 Dec 1976