Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

EXPRESS NEWSPAPERS

Company number 00141748

Registered office address
One Canada Square, Canary Wharf, London, United Kingdom, E14 5AP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private unlimited company
Incorporated on
2 October 1915

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 27 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 March 2022
due by 18 March 2022

Last statement dated 4 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 58130 - Publishing of newspapers
Previous company names
Name Period
BEAVERBROOK NEWSPAPERS LIMITED 02 Oct 1915 - 31 Dec 1978