Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CBS ENTERPRISES (UK) LIMITED

Company number 00139268

Registered office address
Cannon Place, 78 Cannon Street, London, EC4N 6AF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 February 1915

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 November 2022
due by 28 November 2022

Last statement dated 14 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 90030 - Artistic creation
Previous company names
Name Period
PARAMOUNT PICTURES (U.K.) LIMITED 18 Feb 1915 - 29 Mar 2006