AERONAUTICAL & GENERAL INSTRUMENTS LIMITED

Company number 00138853

Registered office address
Fleets Point, Willis Way, Poole, Dorset, BH15 3SS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 January 1915

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 July 2021
due by 19 July 2021

Last statement dated 5 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 26511 - Manufacture of electronic measuring, testing etc. equipment, not for industrial process control
  • 26701 - Manufacture of optical precision instruments
  • 30990 - Manufacture of other transport equipment not elsewhere classified
  • 33130 - Repair of electronic and optical equipment
Previous company names
Name Period
A.G.I. RETAIL LIMITED 01 Jan 1915 - 21 Apr 1986