FIRTH RIXSON METALS LIMITED

Company number 00138691

Registered office address
Firth Rixson Metals Johnson Lane, Ecclesfield, Sheffield, England, S35 9XH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 December 1914

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 December 2021
due by 12 January 2022

Last statement dated 29 December 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 25500 - Forging, pressing, stamping and roll-forming of metal; powder metallurgy
Previous company names
Name Period
ENPAR SPECIAL ALLOYS LIMITED 30 Sep 2003 - 15 Oct 2008
BARWORTH FLOCKTON LIMITED 25 Sep 1998 - 30 Sep 2003
SMITHFIELD HOUSE (G.O.) LIMITED 19 Dec 1994 - 25 Sep 1998
GEORGE OXLEY AND SONS,LIMITED 19 Dec 1914 - 19 Dec 1994