EVANS HALSHAW (HALIFAX) LIMITED

Company number 00138195

Registered office address
Loxley House 2 Oakwood Court, Little Oak Drive, Annesley Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, NG15 0DR
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
7 September 2021
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 November 1914

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
HALIFAX MOTOR COMPANY LIMITED 03 Nov 1914 - 08 Jun 1987