ACCOLADE WINES LIMITED

Company number 00137407

Registered office address
Thomas Hardy House, 2 Heath Road, Weybridge, Surrey, England, KT13 8TB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 August 1914

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2021
due by 31 March 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 August 2021
due by 16 August 2021

Last statement dated 2 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 11020 - Manufacture of wine from grape
Previous company names
Name Period
CONSTELLATION EUROPE LIMITED 29 Mar 2004 - 24 Jun 2011
MATTHEW CLARK BRANDS LIMITED 01 May 1997 - 29 Mar 2004
MATTHEW CLARK TAUNTON LIMITED 01 Mar 1996 - 01 May 1997
MATTHEW CLARK GAYMER LIMITED 01 May 1995 - 01 Mar 1996
MATTHEW CLARK AND SONS LIMITED. 01 May 1991 - 01 May 1995