Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

B.A.T. CHINA LIMITED

Company number 00134409

Registered office address
Globe House, 1 Water Street, London, WC2R 3LA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 March 1914

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 June 2023
due by 11 July 2023

Last statement dated 27 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 12000 - Manufacture of tobacco products
Previous company names
Name Period
BRITISH CIGARETTE COMPANY LIMITED 13 Mar 1985 - 06 Dec 1991
EXCHANGE TOBACCO COMPANY LIMITED 06 Mar 1914 - 13 Mar 1985