Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CHUBB FIRE LIMITED

Company number 00134210

Registered office address
Littleton Road, Ashford, Middlesex, TW15 1TZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 February 1914

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 August 2023
due by 5 September 2023

Last statement dated 22 August 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 84250 - Fire service activities
Previous company names
Name Period
CHUBB FIRE SECURITY LIMITED 25 Feb 1914 - 11 Jul 1988