Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

COURTAULDS CLOTHING LIMITED

Company number 00133139

Registered office address
The Courtaulds Building, 292 Haydn Road, Nottingham, England, NG5 1EB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 January 1914

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2023
due by 31 March 2024

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 August 2024
due by 14 September 2024

Last statement dated 31 August 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
COURTAULDS HOSIERY LIMITED 01 Jan 1914 - 31 Dec 1987