Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE RETAIL MOTOR INDUSTRY FEDERATION LIMITED

Company number 00133095

Registered office address
201 Great Portland Street, London, W1W 5AB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
31 December 1913

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 June 2022
due by 28 June 2022

Last statement dated 14 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94110 - Activities of business and employers membership organisations
Previous company names
Name Period
MOTOR AGENTS' ASSOCIATION LIMITED(THE) 31 Dec 1913 - 10 Jul 1990