Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

TARMAC HOLDINGS (THL) LIMITED

Company number 00132583

Registered office address
Ground Floor T3 Trinity Park, Bickenhill Lane, Birmingham, United Kingdom, B37 7ES
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 November 1913

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 January 2023
due by 7 February 2023

Last statement dated 24 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
TARMAC HOLDINGS LIMITED 28 Jul 1999 - 03 Aug 2015
TARMAC PLC 16 Nov 1913 - 28 Jul 1999