PROFESSIONAL PUBLISHERS ASSOCIATION LTD

Company number 00132310

Registered office address
White Collar Factory, 1 Old Street Yard, London, England, EC1Y 8AF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
21 November 1913

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 August 2022
due by 31 August 2022

Last statement dated 17 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94990 - Activities of other membership organisations not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
PERIODICAL PUBLISHERS ASSOCIATION LIMITED 21 Nov 1913 - 02 Dec 2010