Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

WHITBREAD SUNDERLAND 2 LIMITED

Company number 00130805

Registered office address
Whitbread Court, Houghton Hall Business Park, Porz Avenue, Dunstable, Bedfordshire, LU5 5XE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 August 1913

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 1 March 2023
due by 1 December 2023

Last accounts made up to 3 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 January 2023
due by 8 February 2023

Last statement dated 25 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
VAUX GROUP LIMITED 26 Feb 1999 - 19 Jul 2013
SWALLOW GROUP LIMITED 23 Nov 1998 - 26 Feb 1999
VAUX LIMITED 08 Nov 1996 - 23 Nov 1998
VAUX INNS LIMITED 14 Oct 1988 - 08 Nov 1996
JOHN W. PRATT,LIMITED 27 Aug 1913 - 14 Oct 1988