Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

GRAINGER PLC

Company number 00125575

Registered office address
Citygate, St James Boulevard, Newcastle Upon Tyne, NE1 4JE
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
27 November 1912

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2022
due by 31 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 October 2022
due by 19 October 2022

Last statement dated 5 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
GRAINGER TRUST PLC 27 Nov 1912 - 05 Mar 2007