Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MPAC GROUP PLC

Company number 00124855

Registered office address
Station Estate, Station Road, Tadcaster, North Yorkshire, United Kingdom, LS24 9SG
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
18 October 1912

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 June 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 May 2022
due by 30 May 2022

Last statement dated 16 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 33200 - Installation of industrial machinery and equipment
  • 64202 - Activities of production holding companies
Previous company names
Name Period
MOLINS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 18 Oct 1912 - 26 Jan 2018