Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

DAVID LEWIS ASSOCIATION(THE)

Company number 00123782

Registered office address
151 Dale Street, Liverpool, L2 2AH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
15 August 1912

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2024
due by 30 April 2025

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 May 2025
due by 16 May 2025

Last statement dated 2 May 2024

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94990 - Activities of other membership organisations not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
DAVID LEWIS HOTEL AND CLUB ASSOCIATION 15 Aug 1912 - 01 Mar 1983