Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

EVANS HALSHAW (NORTHERN) LIMITED

Company number 00123595

Registered office address
Loxley House 2 Oakwood Court, Little Oak Drive Annesley, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire Ng150dr, NG15 0DR
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
16 January 2018
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 August 1912

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
EVANS HALSHAW (MANSFIELD) LIMITED 30 Jun 1987 - 27 Nov 1992
C.P.EVINSON,LIMITED 02 Aug 1912 - 30 Jun 1987