Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

NEXT NEAR EAST LIMITED

Company number 00123434

Registered office address
Next Plc, Desford Road, Enderby, Leicester, LE19 4AT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 July 1912

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 January 2024
due by 31 October 2024

Last accounts made up to 28 January 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 June 2025
due by 22 June 2025

Last statement dated 8 June 2024

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
NEXT RETAIL LIMITED 29 Aug 1986 - 25 Mar 2003
HEPWORTH (RETAIL) LIMITED 31 Dec 1980 - 29 Aug 1986
HEPWORTHS,LIMITED 26 Jul 1912 - 31 Dec 1980