LLOYDS BANK PENSION TRUST (NO. 1) LIMITED

Company number 00121965

Registered office address
25 Gresham Street, London, EC2V 7HN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 May 1912

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 April 2022
due by 19 April 2022

Last statement dated 5 April 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
LLOYDS TSB GROUP PENSION TRUST (NO.1) LIMITED 28 Jun 1999 - 23 Sep 2013
LLOYDS BANK PENSION TRUST CORPORATION LIMITED 26 Jul 1991 - 28 Jun 1999
BALWINCO LIMITED 13 May 1912 - 26 Jul 1991