GKN DRIVELINE BIRMINGHAM LIMITED

Company number 00121799

Registered office address
Chester Road, Erdington, Birmingham, B24 0RB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 May 1912

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 September 2021
due by 15 September 2021

Last statement dated 1 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 29320 - Manufacture of other parts and accessories for motor vehicles
Previous company names
Name Period
GKN HARDY SPICER LIMITED 22 Jan 1993 - 17 Apr 2003
HARDY SPICER LIMITED 04 May 1912 - 22 Jan 1993