Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

NESTLE PURINA UK MANUFACTURING OPERATIONS LIMITED

Company number 00121700

Registered office address
Nestle Purina Uk Manufacturing Operations Limited, Haxby Road, York, England, YO31 8TA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 April 1912

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2023
due by 30 September 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 November 2023
due by 13 December 2023

Last statement dated 29 November 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 10920 - Manufacture of prepared pet foods
Previous company names
Name Period
NESTLE PURINA PETCARE (U.K.) LIMITED 05 Mar 2002 - 02 Jan 2020
FRISKIES PETCARE (U.K.) LTD 21 Jul 1998 - 05 Mar 2002
FRISKIES LTD 21 May 1998 - 21 Jul 1998
DALGETY SPILLERS FOODS LIMITED 13 Jul 1989 - 21 May 1998
HOMEPRIDE FOODS LIMITED 23 Jun 1987 - 13 Jul 1989
DALGETY SPILLERS FOODS LIMITED 31 Dec 1981 - 23 Jun 1987
CROSFIELDS & CALTHROP LIMITED 30 Apr 1912 - 31 Dec 1981