ARRIVA NORTH EAST LIMITED

Company number 00121299

Registered office address
1 Admiral Way, Doxford International Business, Park, Sunderland, Tyne & Wear, SR3 3XP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 April 1912

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 May 2022
due by 13 June 2022

Last statement dated 30 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
NORTH EAST BUS LIMITED 29 Jul 1992 - 02 Apr 1998
CALDAIRE NORTH EAST LIMITED 04 Feb 1990 - 29 Jul 1992
UNITED AUTOMOBILE SERVICES LIMITED 14 Apr 1912 - 04 Feb 1990