Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

JAMES LILLYWHITES LIMITED

Company number 00118840

Registered office address
Unit A, Brook Park East, Shirebrook, NG20 8RY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 November 1911

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2022
due by 31 January 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 June 2023
due by 1 July 2023

Last statement dated 17 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
JAMES LILLYWHITE LIMITED 25 Jun 1990 - 11 Mar 1991
LILLYWHITES CANTABRIAN LIMITED 03 May 1989 - 25 Jun 1990
CANTABRIAN LIMITED 29 Nov 1911 - 03 May 1989