Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

FEDERAL-MOGUL COVENTRY LIMITED

Company number 00116952

Registered office address
C/o Federal-mogul Limited, Manchester Int'L Office Centre, Styal Road, Manchester, M22 5TN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 July 1911

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 April 2022
due by 17 April 2022

Last statement dated 3 April 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 29320 - Manufacture of other parts and accessories for motor vehicles
Previous company names
Name Period
FEDERAL-MOGUL SINTERED PRODUCTS LIMITED 08 Jul 1998 - 01 Aug 2016
BRICO ENGINEERING LIMITED 22 Jul 1911 - 08 Jul 1998