Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

LOOKERS PLC

Company number 00111876

Registered office address
Lookers House 3 Etchells Road, West Timperley, Altrincham, United Kingdom, WA14 5XS
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
26 September 1910

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 June 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 December 2022
due by 4 January 2023

Last statement dated 21 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles
  • 45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
  • 45310 - Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories
Previous company names
Name Period
LOOKERS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 26 Sep 1910 - 18 Jun 2013