Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

LRUK (RETAIL) LIMITED

Company number 00110433

Registered office address
2 Holdsworth Street, Bradford, West Yorkshire, BD1 4AH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 June 1910

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 October 2022
due by 5 November 2022

Last statement dated 22 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
Previous company names
Name Period
REDCATS (BRANDS) LIMITED 06 Mar 2000 - 13 Jan 2016
EMPIRE STORES LIMITED 28 Jun 1910 - 06 Mar 2000