Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

GRESHAM INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED

Company number 00110410

Registered office address
8 Surrey Street, Norwich, Norfolk, NR1 3NG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 June 1910

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2023
due by 30 September 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 May 2025
due by 15 May 2025

Last statement dated 1 May 2024

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 65120 - Non-life insurance
Previous company names
Name Period
GRESHAM FIRE AND ACCIDENT INSURANCE SOCIETY LIMITED(THE) 27 Jun 1910 - 20 Jul 1995