Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ST. CHAD'S COLLEGE

Company number 00109442

Registered office address
18 North Bailey, Durham, DH1 3RH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
4 May 1910

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2022
due by 30 June 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 January 2023
due by 23 January 2023

Last statement dated 9 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85421 - First-degree level higher education
  • 85422 - Post-graduate level higher education
Previous company names
Name Period
GOVERNING BODY OF ST CHAD'S HALL 04 May 1910 - 31 Dec 1976