Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BRITISH HOSPITALITY ASSOCIATION

Company number 00109030

Registered office address
10 Bloomsbury Way, London, England, WC1A 2SL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
20 April 1910

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 August 2022
due by 5 September 2022

Last statement dated 22 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94990 - Activities of other membership organisations not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
BRITISH HOTELS RESTAURANTS AND CATERERS ASSOCIATION(THE) 20 Apr 1910 - 14 Jan 1992