FKI MINING LIMITED

Company number 00108274

Registered office address
79 Caroline Street, Birmingham, B3 1UP
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
31 March 2016
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 March 1910

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2013

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 8 September 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
BABCOCK MINING LIMITED 02 May 1984 - 08 Sep 1989
PARSONS CONTROLS HOLDINGS LIMITED 18 Mar 1910 - 02 May 1984