Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

FEDERAL-MOGUL BRADFORD LIMITED

Company number 00106848

Registered office address
C/o Federal-mogul Limited, Manchester International Office Centre, Styal Road, Manchester, M22 5TN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 January 1910

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 June 2022
due by 21 June 2022

Last statement dated 7 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 29320 - Manufacture of other parts and accessories for motor vehicles
Previous company names
Name Period
AE GOETZE AUTOMOTIVE LIMITED 02 Jan 1994 - 04 Jan 1999
AE PISTON PRODUCTS LIMITED 02 Jan 1990 - 02 Jan 1994
HEPWORTH & GRANDAGE LIMITED 05 Jan 1910 - 02 Jan 1990