Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

DORMAN SMITH HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 00106845

Registered office address
Ground Floor Unit 1 Nelson Court Business Centre, Nile Close, Preston, PR2 2XU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 January 1910

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 November 2022
due by 7 December 2022

Last statement dated 23 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
SCHOLES GROUP LIMITED 05 Dec 1988 - 14 Aug 2000
GEORGE H SCHOLES PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 05 Jan 1910 - 05 Dec 1988