Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

LRUK (HOLDINGS) LIMITED

Company number 00106691

Registered office address
2 Holdsworth Street, Bradford, West Yorkshire, BD1 4AH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 December 1909

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 September 2022
due by 4 October 2022

Last statement dated 20 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
Previous company names
Name Period
REDCATS (UK) LIMITED 29 Apr 2013 - 13 Jan 2016
REDCATS (UK) PLC 30 Sep 1999 - 29 Apr 2013
EMPIRE STORES GROUP PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 22 Sep 1989 - 30 Sep 1999
EMPIRE STORES (BRADFORD) PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 28 Dec 1909 - 22 Sep 1989