ASHPOL PLC

Company number 00104394

Registered office address
31st Floor, 40 Bank Street, London, E14 5NR
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
21 February 2018
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
31 July 1909

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 24 March 2011

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41100 - Development of building projects
Previous company names
Name Period
ASHPAH PLC 15 Aug 2001 - 30 Aug 2001
SOUTH OCEAN GROUP PLC 18 Aug 2000 - 15 Aug 2001
ALLIED LONDON PROPERTIES PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 31 Jul 1909 - 18 Aug 2000