Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

POWHATTAN LIMITED

Company number 00102275

Registered office address
Globe House, 1 Water Street, London, WC2R 3LA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 March 1909

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2023
due by 30 September 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 June 2024
due by 11 July 2024

Last statement dated 27 June 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
WESTERN PACKING-CASE COMPANY LIMITED 29 Mar 1909 - 31 Dec 1976