BALFOUR BEATTY GROUP LIMITED

Company number 00101073

Registered office address
5 Churchill Place, Canary Wharf, London, England, E14 5HU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 January 1909

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 April 2022
due by 26 April 2022

Last statement dated 12 April 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
  • 43210 - Electrical installation
  • 43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation
  • 43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
BALFOUR BEATTY LIMITED 12 Jan 1909 - 10 May 2000