ROYAL & SUN ALLIANCE REINSURANCE LIMITED

Company number 00100097

Registered office address
St Mark's Court, Chart Way, Horsham, West Sussex, RH12 1XL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
31 October 1908

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 September 2021
due by 9 October 2021

Last statement dated 25 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 65120 - Non-life insurance
Previous company names
Name Period
ROYAL REINSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED 31 Dec 1978 - 17 Mar 1999
BRITISH FIRE INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED 31 Oct 1908 - 31 Dec 1978