I CAN CHARITY

Company number 00099629

Registered office address
2 Angel Gate, London, England, EC1V 2PT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
23 September 1908

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 December 2021
due by 21 December 2021

Last statement dated 7 December 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
  • 85600 - Educational support services
Previous company names
Name Period
INVALID CHILDREN'S AID NATIONWIDE 18 Sep 1989 - 29 Mar 2004
INVALID CHILDREN'S AID ASSOCIATION 21 Feb 1986 - 18 Sep 1989
INVALID CHILDRENS AID ASSOCIATION (LONDON) INCORPORATED 23 Sep 1908 - 21 Feb 1986