Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

AVIVA INSURANCE UK LIMITED

Company number 00099122

Registered office address
8 Surrey Street, Norwich, Norfolk, NR1 3NG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 August 1908

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 May 2023
due by 15 May 2023

Last statement dated 1 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
NORWICH UNION INSURANCE LIMITED 16 Jun 1997 - 01 Jun 2009
NORWICH UNION FIRE INSURANCE SOCIETY LIMITED 06 Aug 1908 - 16 Jun 1997