Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

O.M.C. MOTOR GROUP LIMITED

Company number 00096044

Registered office address
1 Manchester Road, Oldham, Lancs, OL8 4AU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 December 1907

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2023
due by 30 September 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 July 2024
due by 10 August 2024

Last statement dated 27 July 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
OLDHAM MOTOR COMPANY LIMITED(THE) 12 Dec 1907 - 25 Jan 1989