ROYAL & SUN ALLIANCE INSURANCE LIMITED

Company number 00093792

Registered office address
St Marks Court, Chart Way, Horsham, West Sussex, RH12 1XL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 June 1907

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 September 2021
due by 9 October 2021

Last statement dated 25 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 65120 - Non-life insurance
Previous company names
Name Period
ROYAL & SUN ALLIANCE INSURANCE PLC 01 Nov 1997 - 02 Jun 2021
ROYAL INSURANCE PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 19 Jun 1907 - 01 Nov 1997