Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BAILLIE GIFFORD CHINA GROWTH TRUST PLC

Company number 00091798

Registered office address
Grimaldi House, 28 St. James's Square, London, England, SW1Y 4JH
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
24 January 1907

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 January 2023
due by 31 July 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 January 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 June 2023
due by 21 June 2023

Last statement dated 7 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64301 - Activities of investment trusts
Previous company names
Name Period
WITAN PACIFIC INVESTMENT TRUST PLC 31 May 2005 - 07 Oct 2020
F&C PACIFIC INVESTMENT TRUST PLC 31 May 2001 - 31 May 2005
FOREIGN & COLONIAL PACIFIC INVESTMENT TRUST PLC 14 Jun 1991 - 31 May 2001
F & C PACIFIC INVESTMENT TRUST PLC 25 Jun 1984 - 14 Jun 1991
F. & C. PACIFIC INVESTMENTS TRUST PLC 19 Jun 1984 - 25 Jun 1984
GENERAL INVESTORS AND TRUSTEES PLC 24 Jan 1907 - 19 Jun 1984