AXA DIRECT INSURANCE LIMITED

Company number 00090372

Registered office address
5 Old Broad Street, London, EC2N 1AD
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
28 February 2012
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 October 1906

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2010

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 6603 - Non-life insurance/reinsurance
Previous company names
Name Period
GUARDIAN DIRECT LIMITED 01 Mar 1994 - 04 Oct 1999
ESSEX AND SUFFOLK INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED 09 Oct 1906 - 01 Mar 1994