Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CREDIT SERVICES ASSOCIATION LIMITED

Company number 00089614

Registered office address
2 Esh Plaza Sir Bobby Robson Way, Great Park, Newcastle Upon Tyne, NE13 9BA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
24 July 1906

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2024
due by 31 March 2025

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 May 2024
due by 14 June 2024

Last statement dated 31 May 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94120 - Activities of professional membership organisations
Previous company names
Name Period
CREDIT SERVICES ASSOCIATION 23 Aug 1989 - 09 Mar 2018
CREDIT SERVICES ASSOCIATION LIMITED 20 Dec 1988 - 23 Aug 1989
ASSOCIATION OF TRADE PROTECTION AND DEBT RECOVERY AGENTS LIMITED (THE) 24 Jul 1906 - 20 Dec 1988