HSBC LIFE (UK) LIMITED

Company number 00088695

Registered office address
8 Canada Square, London, E14 5HQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 May 1906

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 February 2021
due by 3 April 2021

Last statement dated 20 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 65110 - Life insurance
Previous company names
Name Period
MIDLAND LIFE LIMITED 01 Mar 1988 - 27 Sep 1999
COMMERCIAL UNION ASSURANCE (UNIT TRUSTS) LIMITED 08 May 1906 - 01 Mar 1988