INTERSERVE PLC

Company number 00088456

Registered office address
Ernst & Young Llp 1, More London Place, London, SE1 2AF
Company status
In Administration
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
19 April 1906

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 21 June 2019
due by 5 July 2019

Last statement dated 21 June 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
TILBURY DOUGLAS PLC 22 Oct 1991 - 07 Mar 2001
TILBURY GROUP PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 31 Dec 1981 - 22 Oct 1991
TILBURY CONTRACTING GROUP PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 19 Apr 1906 - 31 Dec 1981